Fusion CX IPO Details: Key Dates, Price Band & Investment Overview

By Wealthova | Last Updated: October 13, 2026

Fusion CX Limited, a rapidly growing global player in the business process outsourcing (BPO) and customer experience (CX) sector, is gearing up to make a significant primary market debut with an upcoming ₹702.00 Crore mainboard IPO. Operating with a strategic focus on digital transformation, the company delivers end-to-end customer support and enterprise solutions across high-value domains including telecom, BFSI, retail, and healthcare. Empowered by its proprietary AI-driven IT tools—Arya and MindVoice—the company caters to a highly sticky client base of over 200 customers, including 22 Fortune 1000 brands, operating across a vast delivery footprint spanning multiple international geographies. The subscription window for this highly anticipated book-built issue opens on October 14, 2026, and closes on October 16, 2026. The price band is set between ₹275 to ₹289 per equity share. The ₹702.00 Crore offering is structured as a mix of a ₹500.00 Crore Fresh Issue alongside an Offer for Sale (OFS) of ₹202.00 Crore by existing promoter selling shareholders. Retail investors must apply for a minimum of 1 lot (51 shares), requiring an accessible investment of ₹14,739 at the upper price band. The company plans to deploy the fresh capital injection primarily to pare down existing debt (₹275.70 Crore) and invest heavily in upgrading its proprietary AI technology infrastructure (₹61.15 Crore), alongside unidentified strategic acquisitions and general corporate purposes. Set to list on both the BSE and NSE platforms, market participants are closely watching this digital CX powerhouse, which reported a massive FY26 total income of ₹1,851.83 Crore alongside a stellar net profit of ₹169.84 Crore. Below, we break down the financial health, industry risk factors, and our honest Smart Market Insights to help you decide if you should subscribe to this issue!



Fusion CX IPO Details

Quick IPO Factsheet

Bidding Opens

October 14, 2026

Bidding Closes

October 16, 2026

Price Band

₹275 to ₹289

(Book Built)
Lot Size

51 Shares

(Min. 1 Lot / 51 Shares for Retail)
Total Issue Size

₹702.00 Cr

(2.42 Crore Shares)
Fresh Issue vs OFS

₹500.00 Cr (FI)

₹202.00 Cr (Offer for Sale)
Retail Category

10.00% Allocation

(SEBI Reg 6(2) Strict Limit)
Face Value

₹1 Base

Market Structure

Mainboard (BSE & NSE)




Fusion CX IPO Timeline

IPO Open Date October 14, 2026
IPO Close Date October 16, 2026
Basis of Allotment October 19, 2026
Initiation of Refunds October 21, 2026
Credit to Demat Account October 21, 2026
BSE & NSE Listing Date October 22, 2026



Deep-Dive Corporate Profile: What Does Fusion CX Limited Do?

Fusion CX Limited (incorporated in 2004) is a rapidly growing global powerhouse in the Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) and Customer Experience (CX) sectors. Operating with a strategic focus on digital transformation, the company delivers end-to-end customer support, conversational automation, and enterprise solutions.

The company’s core operational pillars include:

  • Established Global Delivery Network: Fusion CX operates a massive delivery footprint spanning 13 countries, allowing it to deliver services through an optimized mix of onshore (36.38% of FY26 revenue), nearshore (36.93%), and offshore (26.69%) locations. This model helps customers balance language requirements, time-zone coverage, and operating costs.
  • Advanced AI & Automation Infrastructure: Through its internal technology portfolio (including Omind, Arya, and MindVoice), the company invests heavily in AI-powered customer support and agent assistance tools. This technological edge helps improve productivity, reduce handling times, and manage complex customer interactions seamlessly.
  • Diversified Blue-Chip Clientele: The company caters to a highly sticky client base across high-value domains. While telecom and utilities contribute nearly half of its revenue, Fusion CX is rapidly expanding its presence in the Healthcare, BFSI (Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance), and Retail segments. Over 85% of its revenue is generated from the lucrative North American market.
  • Acquisition-Led Expansion: Fusion CX has a proven track record of inorganic growth through strategic acquisitions (such as Scribe.ology, Sequential Technology International, and VA Platinum). These transactions have allowed the company to scale operations, acquire multilingual capabilities, and penetrate new geographic markets.


Why is the Company Raising Funds? (Objects of the Issue)

The ₹702.00 Crore mainboard IPO is structured as a mix of a ₹500.00 Crore Fresh Issue and a ₹202.00 Crore Offer for Sale (OFS) by the promoter selling shareholders.

The proceeds from the ₹202.00 Crore OFS will go directly to the selling promoters to partially monetize their holdings, meaning the company will not receive these funds. However, the ₹500.00 Crore net proceeds from the Fresh Issue will be directly utilized by the company for the following strategic corporate objectives:

  • Debt Reduction (₹275.70 Crore): A substantial portion of the fresh capital is earmarked for the repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company and its subsidiaries. This will significantly deleverage the balance sheet and reduce ongoing finance costs.
  • Technology & AI Upgrades (₹61.15 Crore): Capital will be directly invested into its step-down subsidiaries (including Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Private Limited) to heavily upgrade its proprietary AI technology tools, specifically Arya and MindVoice.
  • Inorganic Growth: A dedicated portion of the funds will be used to pursue unidentified strategic acquisitions and other inorganic expansion initiatives to further scale its global footprint.
  • General Corporate Purposes: The remaining capital is allocated to support ongoing operational requirements and broader corporate initiatives.

📉 Debt Reduction (FI) 39.27%

₹275.70 Crore from the fresh issue will be utilized to repay or prepay existing borrowings of the company and its subsidiaries, heavily deleveraging the balance sheet and reducing finance costs.

👩‍💼 Offer for Sale (OFS) 28.77%

₹202.00 Crore will go directly to the selling promoters (P.N.S. Business Pvt. Ltd. and Rasish Consultants Pvt. Ltd., offloading ₹101 Cr each). The company receives no funds from this portion.

🏢 Strategic Acq & GCP (FI) 23.25%

₹163.15 Crore (Balance of Fresh Issue) is earmarked to fund unidentified inorganic strategic acquisitions, broader global expansion initiatives, and General Corporate Purposes.

🚀 AI & Tech Upgrades (FI) 8.71%

₹61.15 Crore will be invested in step-down subsidiaries (Omind Technologies) to aggressively upgrade proprietary AI tools, specifically Arya and MindVoice, enhancing global delivery capabilities.



Company Financials

*All amounts are in ₹ Crores (Restated Consolidated)
📅 Period Ended 📈 Total Income 💼 Net Worth 💰 PAT 🏦 Assets
FY 2024 ₹1,021.53 ₹270.15 ₹36.26 ₹768.02
FY 2025 ₹1,352.03 ₹354.58 ₹74.31 ₹1,143.25
FY 2026 ₹1,851.83 ₹552.46 ₹169.84 ₹1,385.15



Fusion CX IPO Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

Financial KPI (Mar 31, 2026)* Value
Return on Equity (ROE) 30.30% (FY26)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) 71.59% (FY26)
EBITDA Margin 19.48% (FY26)
PAT Margin 9.34% (FY26)
Debt to Equity Ratio 0.53x (FY26)
Return on Net Worth (RoNW) 30.74% (FY26)
Earnings Per Share (EPS) ₹13.37 (Pre-IPO) | ₹15.43 (Post-IPO)
Price/Earning (P/E) Ratio 21.62x (Pre-IPO) | 18.73x (Post-IPO)
Net Asset Value (NAV) ₹43.73 (Pre-IPO)
Price to Book (P/B) Value 6.61x (At Upper Band)
Market Cap at Offer Price ₹3,672.01 Cr (Pre-IPO) | ₹4,172.01 Cr (Post-IPO)



Promoters & Shareholding Pattern

Shareholder Category Pre-IPO Holding Post-IPO Holding
Promoter & Promoter Group 99.03% 81.82%
Public / Institutional / Others 0.97% 18.18%
💡
• Smart Market Insights

Fusion CX Limited is led by its founding managing directors, Pankaj Dhanuka and Kishore Saraogi, alongside corporate promoter entities P N S Business Private Limited and Rasish Consultants Private Limited. Prior to the public offer, the promoter group controlled a heavily concentrated 99.03% equity stake in the company. The ₹702.00 Crore IPO is structured as a mix of a ₹500.00 Crore Fresh Issue and a ₹202.00 Crore Offer for Sale (OFS), wherein the two corporate promoters are offloading a portion of their holdings. Post-dilution, the promoters will retain a dominant 81.82% majority ownership. By retaining such a massive controlling stake, the founding leadership strongly signals their long-term conviction in the company's strategic trajectory as it utilizes fresh capital to deleverage the balance sheet and scale its proprietary AI automation infrastructure (Arya and MindVoice).

Industry Peer Comparison

Company Name EPS (₹) P/E Ratio (Post-IPO) RoNW (%)
Fusion CX Limited (IPO) 15.43 (Post-IPO) 18.73x 30.74%
Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd. 6.92 12.50x 1.45%
Sagility India Limited 1.98 15.15x 4.01%
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd. 42.26 26.22x 31.40%



IPO Strengths & Key Risks

✓ Strengths
Expansive Global Delivery Network: Fusion CX operates a massive footprint with over 40 delivery centres spread across 13 countries. Their highly optimized delivery model balances onshore (36.38%), nearshore (36.93%), and offshore (26.69%) operations, allowing them to support 28 languages and offer superior cost-arbitrage to global enterprise clients.
Proprietary AI & Tech Infrastructure: The company does not just provide human capital; it heavily integrates advanced, in-house technology platforms like Omind, Arya, and MindVoice. These tools enable AI-powered conversational intelligence, automated quality monitoring, and workforce management, significantly improving agent productivity and operating margins.
Blue-Chip Client Base with High Stickiness: Fusion CX caters to over 200 long-standing enterprise customers, including 22 Fortune 1000 brands. By deeply integrating into the core telecom, utilities, healthcare, and retail operations of these clients, the company secures highly predictable, recurring revenue streams.
Exceptional Financial Execution: The company has demonstrated phenomenal top-and-bottom-line scaling. Total Income surged from ₹1,021.53 Crore in FY24 to ₹1,851.83 Crore in FY26. More impressively, the company operates with exceptional capital efficiency, posting a massive Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 71.59% in FY26.
✕ Key Risks
Severe Geographic & Client Concentration: The company is incredibly dependent on the North American market, with the US and Canada contributing roughly 85.26% of total revenue. Furthermore, client concentration is high—the top 10 customers accounted for nearly 49.66% of total revenue in FY26. Losing a single major client or facing a US economic downturn would cripple earnings.
Acquisition Integration Risk: Fusion CX has relied heavily on aggressive acquisitions (e.g., Scribe.ology, Sequential Tech) for its rapid growth. Continually acquiring entities brings immense operational risks, including difficulties integrating diverse tech stacks, managing cultural clashes across 13 countries, and absorbing unforeseen post-acquisition liabilities.
Exposure to Foreign Exchange Volatility: Because the vast majority of its revenue is billed internationally (primarily in USD) while significant operating expenses are incurred in developing offshore markets (like India and the Philippines), the company's PAT margins are highly vulnerable to adverse currency fluctuations.
Intense Competition & Generative AI Disruption: The global BPO and digital CX space is fiercely competitive and currently undergoing a massive paradigm shift. Rapid advancements in Generative AI threathen to automate away large swathes of traditional Level-1 customer support volume, potentially forcing Fusion CX into aggressive price wars with larger IT giants.



💡

Smart Market Insights

Wealthova Verdict: SUBSCRIBE (FOR LONG-TERM HORIZONS)

Fusion CX Limited presents a compelling opportunity in the rapidly evolving global BPO and digital Customer Experience (CX) sector. Rather than operating as a traditional, low-margin call center, the company has heavily integrated proprietary AI automation tools (like Arya and MindVoice) into its service delivery. This tech-forward approach has allowed them to secure highly sticky, multi-year contracts with over 200 enterprise clients, including 22 Fortune 1000 brands. The financial execution backing this model is exceptional. Over the last three fiscal years, Total Income surged from ₹1,021.53 Crore in FY24 to a massive ₹1,851.83 Crore in FY26. More importantly, bottom-line profitability expanded aggressively, with Profit After Tax (PAT) jumping from ₹36.26 Crore to ₹169.84 Crore. This explosive growth translates into incredibly efficient capital deployment, highlighted by a staggering FY26 Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 71.59% and a Return on Net Worth (RoNW) of 30.74%.

The ₹702.00 Crore mainboard IPO is structured with a healthy balance: a ₹500.00 Crore Fresh Issue alongside a ₹202.00 Crore Offer for Sale (OFS). Crucially, management intends to deploy ₹275.70 Crore (over 55% of the fresh issue) directly toward debt reduction. By heavily deleveraging the balance sheet, the company will immediately drastically reduce finance costs, which should automatically boost PAT margins in upcoming quarters. Furthermore, the founding promoters are retaining a dominant 81.82% stake post-listing, signaling immense ongoing conviction. However, investors must be acutely aware of the risks. The company is hyper-concentrated in the North American market (85%+ of revenue) and faces the looming existential threat of generative AI disruption, which could automate away traditional CX volume if the company fails to innovate faster than tech giants. Because the issue is governed under SEBI Reg 6(2), retail investors are strictly capped at a 10% allocation, meaning allotment will be highly competitive.

From a valuation standpoint, the IPO is priced attractively. At the upper band of ₹289 per share, Fusion CX commands a post-issue P/E multiple of 18.73x (based on FY26 adjusted EPS of ₹15.43) and a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of 6.61x, mapping to a post-listing market capitalization of ₹4,172.01 Crore. When benchmarked against industry peers, Fusion CX sits comfortably in the middle. It is priced at a premium to legacy players like Hinduja Global Solutions (12.50x P/E) and Sagility India (15.15x P/E), but comes at a significant discount to high-growth tech-enabled peers like Inventurus Knowledge Solutions (26.22x P/E). Given the massive debt reduction catalyst, explosive historical ROCE, and fair valuation, we assign a SUBSCRIBE rating. However, this is strictly for investors with a long-term horizon who can tolerate the inherent volatility associated with global IT/BPO service providers facing rapid AI sector shifts.

Disclaimer: The information provided above is for educational and informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Initial Public Offerings (IPOs) carry market risks, and equity investments are subject to broader market fluctuations. Wealthova is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. Always consult with a certified financial planner and conduct your own due diligence before locking up capital in any public issue.



Fusion CX IPO Key Contacts & Advisors

Role / Entity Contact & Details
📋 IPO Registrar KFin Technologies Limited

301, The Centrium, 3rd Floor, 57, Lal Bahadur Shastri Road, Nav Pada, Kurla (West), Mumbai - 400 070, Maharashtra, India.

Website: kfintech.com
🏢 Company Contact Fusion CX Limited

Registered & Corporate Office: Plot No. Y9, Block EP & GP, Sector-5, Bidhan Nagar, Salt Lake, Kolkata - 700091, West Bengal, India.

Website: fusioncx.com
💼 Merchant Bankers Nuvama, IIFL Capital & Motilal Oswal

Book Running Lead Managers

Nuvama Phone: +91 22 4009 4400 Nuvama Email: fusion@nuvama.com
IIFL Email: fusioncx.ipo@iiflcap.com Motilal Oswal Email: fusion.ipo@motilaloswal.com



Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What are the opening and closing dates for the Fusion CX IPO?
The Fusion CX Limited IPO opens for public subscription on October 14, 2026, and officially closes on October 16, 2026. The basis of allotment will be finalized on October 19, 2026, with the official stock market listing scheduled on both the BSE and NSE platforms for October 22, 2026.
What is the minimum lot size and investment required for retail investors?
Retail investors can apply with a minimum of 1 lot (51 shares). At the upper price band of ₹289 per share, the minimum retail investment required is ₹14,739. Small High Net Worth Individuals (sHNI) must apply for a minimum of 14 lots (714 shares), amounting to ₹2,06,346, while Big HNI (bHNI) requires 68 lots (3,468 shares) totaling ₹10,02,252.
How can I check the allotment status for the Fusion CX IPO?
You can check your Fusion CX IPO allotment status online starting October 19, 2026, using any of the following methods:
  1. Wealthova (Recommended): Check directly on the Wealthova IPO Allotment Status Hub using your PAN number or Application Number for instant verification.
  2. Official Registrar Portal: Visit the official allotment page of KFin Technologies Limited.
  3. Stock Exchange Portal: Verify directly on the official BSE or NSE IPO allotment verification pages.
Where will the Fusion CX IPO be listed?
The equity shares of Fusion CX Limited are proposed to be listed on the mainboard platforms of both the BSE (Bombay Stock Exchange) and NSE (National Stock Exchange) on October 22, 2026.
What is the total issue size and price band for the IPO?
The total issue size is ₹702.00 Crore (2.42 Crore shares). The issue is a mix of a ₹500.00 Crore Fresh Issue and a ₹202.00 Crore Offer for Sale (OFS). The book-built price band is fixed between ₹275 to ₹289 per equity share (Face Value: ₹1). Because the issue is governed under SEBI Reg 6(2), the retail quota is strictly capped at a maximum of 10%.
Who is the registrar and lead manager for this public issue?
KFin Technologies Limited is acting as the official IPO Registrar. The public offering is managed by Book Running Lead Managers Nuvama Wealth Management, IIFL Capital Services, and Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors.